Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #2012-39050

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

04/21/2012 - 10:00 PM

Address

300 block N. Blair St.

Suspect(s)

Daniel P. White, age 23, Madison
Mr. White was arrested for Possession With Intent to Deliver THC (marijuana), Maintain Drug Trafficking Place, and a Probation Violation.

Details

Saturday night, members of the Madison Police Department's Central District Community Police Team executed a search warrant on a N. Blair St. residence following two-month long drug investigation. A 23-year old man was arrested on tentative charges listed above. Seized from the residence were over 900 grams of suspect marijuana, digital scales, various bongs and pipes, and over $3,400 in cash.

Released 04/24/2012 at 10:19 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain