Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #2012-120642

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

05/06/2012 - 3:27 AM

Address

Fahrenbrook Ct.

Victim(s)

Male, age 19, Eagen, MN.
Male, age 20, Eagen, MN.

Details

Two Minnesota men were taken to a hospital early Sunday morning after being battered while standing in a Fahrenbrook Ct. courtyard. One victim said he and his friend were knocked to the ground, and that they were punched and kicked by several men. Descriptions of the perpetrators were not immediately available.

Released 05/07/2012 at 8:58 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain