Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
West District Landscaping
05/20/2013, 11:31 AM | Over the years the West Police District has been open, the landscaping and prairie around the st ... -
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-126993
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
05/12/2012 - 3:49 AMAddress
7100 Blk of Tree LaneSuspect(s)
M/B, taller, short afroClothing: dark colored t-shirt, dark colored baggy pants, white tennis shoes
Arrested
Kemple D. Garrett, m/b, 25 yoa - Disorderly ConductJordan H. Ross, m/b 18 yoa - Disorderly Conduct
Details
Madison Police responded to a large disturbance in the 7100 Blk of Tree Lane. Officers contacted several people who confirmed there was a fight that broke out following a party. One witness reporting seeing a b/m waving a handgun. Two individuals were issued municipal citations for disorderly conduct.Released 05/12/2012 at 6:35 AM by Sgt. Ann Lehner