Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ... -
Pedestrian Safety Initiative on Williamson Street 05/16/2013
05/17/2013, 08:07 AM | Thursday May 16, 2013: TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection o ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-118757
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
05/04/2012 - 5:12 PMAddress
5700 block Russett Rd.Arrested
Anthony D. Conklin, age 26, MadisonMr. Conklin was arrested for Burglary.
Victim(s)
Male, age 32, MadisonFemale, age 24, Madison
Details
Madison Police arrested a 26-year old Madison man yesterday afternoon following an investigation into a May 4th burglary report. On that date, a Russett Rd. couple determined more than $4,000 worth of electronics and jewelry had been stolen from their home. A MPD officer was able to confirm that a number of the stolen items were pawned at three different area businesses, and that the suspect was the person who pawned the items.Released 05/15/2012 at 9:36 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain