Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #12-132647

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

05/17/2012 - 1:21 PM

Address

8102 Excelsior Dr.

Victim(s)

John Gilbert, age: 83
m/w, collar-length grey hair, goatee, blue long sleeve shirt, blue jeans operating a 2009 VW Routan, silver, bearing Wash state lic, ADP-7560

Details

Gilbert suffering from medical condition, left in above veh for the state of Washington, against family wishes. Family is concerned for his health. If observed please call 911, in order to check his welfare.

Released 05/17/2012 at 5:18 PM by Sgt. Bernie Gonzalez

Additional Resources