Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
West District Landscaping
05/20/2013, 11:31 AM | Over the years the West Police District has been open, the landscaping and prairie around the st ... -
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-145331
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
05/28/2012 - 8:44 PMAddress
2200 blk. Carling Dr.Arrested
Delarence J. Moore, age 29, MadisonCharges: Battery to Police Officer (2 counts)
Attemped Battery to Police Officer
Resisting (2 counts)
Disorderly Conduct
Victim(s)
Three Madison Police officersDetails
Officers responded to a disturbance in the 2200 blk. of Carling Dr. Officers attempted to calm down and get Mr. Moore under control but refused to listen. Two officers were bit by Mr. Moore before he was taken into custody. Officers were treated and released at a local hospital.Released 05/29/2012 at 4:34 AM by Lt. Sherrie Strand