Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ... -
Pedestrian Safety Initiative on Williamson Street 05/16/2013
05/17/2013, 08:07 AM | Thursday May 16, 2013: TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection o ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #12-144401
Incident Type
Missing JuvenileIncident Date
05/31/2012 - 7:00 PMAddress
5318 Valley Edge Dr.Victim(s)
Ariel Peralta, age: 17, 506, 200, Brown hair dyed over blonde, brown eyes, last seen wearing gray t-shirt, navy blue sweatpants, flip-flops.Details
(Updated Release)The teen has been in contact with family members and is no longer being sought by police.
(Original Release)
Peralta was last seen on Thursday, 05-24-12, at school in Lake Mills, and did not return to her home in Madison. Her family has been unsuccessful in reaching her and is concerned for her welfare. Madison Police is asking anyone who may have information on her whereabouts to call 911.
As a result of media release, numerous citizen tips have been received by MPD indicating contact with Ariel Peralta and that her welfare is not in jeopardy.
Released 05/31/2012 at 7:44 PM by Sgt. Bernie Gonzalez
Additional Resources
-
Ariel Peralta (image)