Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
Did you know. . .
06/18/2013, 11:46 AM | that the "average" age of a new recruit officer is around 28? While we have many candidates who ... -
DETECTIVES CHARGE JUVENILES IN ASSOCIATED BANK ROBBERIES
06/17/2013, 04:31 PM | See the below updated press release for further information related to the work of South Distric ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-151755
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
06/03/2012 - 6:30 PMAddress
John Nolen/Rimrock RdVictim(s)
Theodore Johnson, Janesville resident5'9, very skinny
Details
Johnson, a 24 year old male who is autistic and epileptic, asked to be dropped off earlier today(at around 2:30p) in the area of John Nolen Dr and Rimrock Rd by telling his neighbor that he had to go to Madison to see his sister. His sister does not live near this location nor was she aware that he was coming here.She found out about him being here a few hours later and called police. Johnson was last seen wearing grey shirt, camouflage shorts,brown leather jacket w/a sheepskin collar, carrying a backpack and a camouflage duffle bag. Officers continue to search for Johnson at this time.UPDATE-6/4
Johnson was located by officers in the State St area this morning.
Released 06/03/2012 at 9:37 PM by Lt. Trevor Knight