Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
Did you know. . .
06/18/2013, 11:46 AM | that the "average" age of a new recruit officer is around 28? While we have many candidates who ... -
DETECTIVES CHARGE JUVENILES IN ASSOCIATED BANK ROBBERIES
06/17/2013, 04:31 PM | See the below updated press release for further information related to the work of South Distric ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-151639
Incident Type
Intoxicated DriverIncident Date
06/03/2012 - 4:21 PMAddress
3700 block Kipling Dr.Arrested
Arthur M. Fuqua, age 54, MadisonMr. Fuqua was arrested for Operating While Under the Influence - 5th offense, Casual Possession of Marijuana, Resisting or Obstructing, and on a Parole Hold.
Details
A 54-year old Madison man was arrested in the 3700 block of Kipling Dr. Sunday afternoon for his 5th offense of drunken driving. The suspect was stopped after he was observed having short term contact with another driver at a BP gas station on Packers Ave. The MPD’s North District Community Police Team was running surveillance in the area because of ongoing problems with drug activity.Released 06/04/2012 at 11:14 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain