Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
West District Landscaping
05/20/2013, 11:31 AM | Over the years the West Police District has been open, the landscaping and prairie around the st ... -
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #12-156994
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
06/07/2012 - 1:08 PMAddress
7701 Mineral Point Rd ( Home Savings Bank)Suspect(s)
Male, white, late 20’s, 5’08” 160 lbs wearing a long sleeve blue shirt, black pants, white baseball cap and sunglasses.Details
A robber passed a note at the Home Savings Bank at 7701 Mineral Point Rd today just after 1pm indicating that he had a gun. No weapon was seen, the robber demanded and received money and fled in a sliver vehicle described as a Toyota Corolla or similar.Released 06/08/2012 at 4:24 PM by Sgt. Linda Covert
Additional Resources
-
Home Savings #1 (image)
-
Home Savings #2 (image)