Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
West District Landscaping
05/20/2013, 11:31 AM | Over the years the West Police District has been open, the landscaping and prairie around the st ... -
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-160010
Incident Type
Death InvestigationIncident Date
06/11/2012 - 9:08 AMAddress
6200 Raymond RoadSuspect(s)
N/AArrested
N/AVictim(s)
27-year-old male of Monroe, WIDetails
On 6/11/2012, at approximately 9:08am, Madison Police responded to an address in the 6200 block of Raymond Road reference a male subject that was alleged to be passed out behind the wheel of a vehicle. Madison Fire Rescue did respond on scene, and quickly determined that a 27-year-old male has expired. The Madison Police Department did conduct an investigation, and did not determine anything suspicious that suggested foul play or that any criminal activity was involved. The Dane County Coroner's Office was contacted, and a report will be forthcoming. An autopsy was also completed, and toxicology results are pending. PO Howard PayneReleased 06/13/2012 at 3:58 PM by P.O. Howard Payne