Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #12-164779

Incident Type

EMS Assist

Incident Date

06/15/2012 - 3:00 PM

Address

421 Lake St

Details

A 49yoa female fell to her death from the parking ramp located at 421 Lake St. The patient was transported to UW hospital by fire rescue and succumbed to her injuries en route. Investigation is still continuing, witnesses were contacted. Foul play is not suspected at this time. The patient name is being withheld untill family notifications can be made.

Released 06/15/2012 at 5:01 PM by Sgt. William Quast