Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #2012-124855

Incident Type

Special Event

Incident Date

06/30/2012 - 12:00 AM

Address

Warner Park

Details

Rhythm and Booms Event went successful from the perspective of the Madison Police Department. The crowd estimate was upward of 200,000 people but earlier portion of event numbers were down. The Madison Police responded to a number of minor disturbances but no significant incidents were reported.

Released 07/01/2012 at 12:17 AM by Sgt. Paul Jacobsen