Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #2012-193795

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

07/11/2012 - 9:23 PM

Address

1200 blk Mac Arthur Road

Details

Madison Police responded to a home invasion robbery in the 1200 block of MacArthur Rd. Officers found two people had been injured, with non-life-threatening injuries, who were transported to a local hospital. Officers are currently on scene and the investigation is continuing.

Released 07/11/2012 at 11:31 PM by Sgt. Paul Jacobsen