Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
West District Landscaping
05/20/2013, 11:31 AM | Over the years the West Police District has been open, the landscaping and prairie around the st ... -
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-202383
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
07/19/2012 - 7:11 PMAddress
7100 block Flower LaneArrested
Alfonzo L. Money, age 18, Fitchburg, WIMr. Money was arrested for Substantial Battery and Criminal Damage to Property.
Victim(s)
Male, age 19, MadisonDetails
A Madison teen was transported to a hospital last Thursday evening with a likely broken nose and facial cuts which would require stitches. The 19-year old said he was punched multiple times in the 7100 block of Flower Lane by an acquaintance. He says the suspect also damaged his cell phone. The 18-year old Fitchburg resident was later arrested on tentative charges listed above. The motive for the battery was not clear.Released 07/24/2012 at 9:45 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain