Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #12-211659

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

07/28/2012 - 2:54 AM

Address

1412 Pflaum Road (Open Pantry)

Suspect(s)

M/B, teens-mid 20's, black hoodie, and white cloth covering his face
M/B, teens-mid 20's, black hoodie, and black cloth covering his face.
Both suspects displayed handguns during the Robbery

Details

Both suspects entered the store with weapons drawn and demanded the clerk to open the cash drawer. One suspect jumped over the counter, took an undisclosed amount of cash and cigarettes prior to fleeing the scene on foot. No injuries were reported on scene. K9 track was conducted with no suspects located.

Released 07/28/2012 at 4:49 AM by Sgt. Rahim Rahaman