Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #12-230972

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

08/15/2012 - 12:19 AM

Address

5800 Raymond Road

Suspect(s)

M/B, mid 30's, heavy build, goatee, black t-shirt, and blue jeans. Suspect displayed a handgun during crime.

Victim(s)

18 year old Madison Resident

Details

A 18 year old Madison resident was robbed at gunpoint while on the 5800 block of Raymond Road. Taken from the victim was money, personel items, and a vehicle. No injuries were reported by the victim.

Released 08/15/2012 at 3:15 AM by Sgt. Rahim Rahaman