Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #12-237636

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/21/2012 - 12:23 AM

Address

1600 Block of Brynwood Drive

Suspect(s)

2000-2004 Beige Toyota Tercel or Corolla

Details

Madison Police received multiple calls reference shots fired in the 1600 Block of Brynwood Dr. The area was checked and were unable locate evidence of shots fired. There are no injuries or damage to property reported at this time.

Released 08/21/2012 at 4:28 AM by Sgt. Rahim Rahaman