Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #2012-269803

Incident Type

Traffic Arrest

Incident Date

09/19/2012 - 3:12 PM

Address

2000 Blk Harley Rd

Arrested

Antonio D. Golden 20 YOA Charges: Several warrants, Trespass, Operating after Revocation, Resisting

Details

Officers had initiated a traffic stop on vehicle operated by Golden. He pulled into a driveway of a residence and immediately fled from the vehicle on foot. Officers pursued him but lost sight of him. A perimeter was set up and officers were searching in the neighborhood. Golden was eventually taken into custody in the area of Reetz Rd. He was booked into Dane County Jail.

Released 09/19/2012 at 9:06 PM by Lt. Trevor Knight