Madison
- Home
- Accounts
- Services
-
Agencies
- Assessor
- Attorney
- Building Insp & Code Enforcement
- Civil Rights
- Clerk
- Common Council
- Community Development Block Grants
- Community & Economic Development
- Community Services
- Engineering
- Finance
- Fire
- Golf
- Housing
- Human Resources
- Information Technology
- Library
- Madison City Channel
- Mayor's Office
- Metro Transit
- Monona Terrace
- Municipal Court
- Overture Center
- Parking Utility
- Parks
- Planning & Development
- Planning
- Police
- Public Health
Madison & Dane County - Public Works
- Streets
- Traffic Engineering
- Treasurer
- Water Utility
- Data
- Contact
- Your Community
- About
- Services
-
Safety & Prevention
-
- Call: (608) 266-6014
- Submit a Tip
- TEXT A TIP: Text "Dane" & message to CRIMES (274637)
-
News
-
- Newsroom
- News
-
Blotter
-
West District Landscaping
05/20/2013, 11:31 AM | Over the years the West Police District has been open, the landscaping and prairie around the st ... -
Williamson Street Traffic Safety Project
05/17/2013, 12:45 PM | Thursday, TEST conducted a Pedestrian Safety Initiative at the intersection of Williamson St and ...
-
-
- Data & Information
- Contact
Police Incident Reports
Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.
Incident Report for Case #2012-278139
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/27/2012 - 7:20 PMAddress
400 block East Bluff St.Arrested
Letaurius T. Robinson, age 33, MadisonMr. Robinson was arrested for 2nd Degree Reckless Endangering Safety, Battery, and Criminal Damage to Property.
Victim(s)
Female, age 35, MadisonDetails
A 33-year old Madison man, who fired a handgun during a domestic disturbance, was arrested Thursday night. He said the discharge was accidental and that he was not pointing the weapon at the time it happened. The gunfire took place in the basement of a residence on East Bluff St. where the suspect and a 35-year old woman were having a dispute. He was arrested on tentative charges listed above.Released 09/28/2012 at 10:31 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain