Police Incident Reports

Incidents listed are selected by the Officer In Charge of each shift that may have significant public interest. Incidents listed are not inclusive of all incidents. Requests for information can be directed to the MPD Records Unit: (608) 266-4075.

Incident Report for Case #2013-24851

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

01/28/2013 - 12:58 AM

Address

121 W. Main St (The Frequency)

Suspect(s)

Two black males in their 20's.

Details

Two men were fighting inside the bar and one of them pulled out a gun. The fight moved outside and the struggle continued. One shot was fired. No one was injured. Both individuals were gone upon oplice arrival.

Released 01/28/2013 at 4:17 AM by Lt. Sherrie Strand