Incident Report for Case #2013-180538
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
06/18/2013 - 1:00 PMAddress
6021 University Ave. (Cress Funeral & Cremation Service (parking lot))Arrested
Angela M. Sebert, age 30, LodiMs. Sebert was arrested for Operating While Under the Influence - 4th offense, Possession of Heroin, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Probation Hold.
Ryan S. Hickey, age 28, Portage
Mr. Hickey was arrested for Possession of Heroin, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and a Probation Hold.
Details
A heroin related crash Tuesday afternoon sent the MPD to the parking lot of the Cress Funeral & Cremation Service , 6021 University Ave. Dispatch indicated a driver and passenger in a blue sedan were both out of it after the car they were traveling in struck a parked pickup truck. Madison Fire Dept. paramedics provided aid to the female driver and her male passenger. Both later admitted to shooting heroin just prior to the crash. Both were arrested, she for her 4th offense of impaired driving.Released 06/19/2013 at 10:40 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain