Incident Report for Case #2013-351833
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/07/2013 - 11:15 PMAddress
2100 block Park St.Suspect(s)
Male, black, 25-26 years old, 6', muscular build, wearing black pants and a black jacket.Male, white, 25-26 years old, 5'5", heavy build, wearing a white shirt and black pants.
Victim(s)
Male, age 41, MadisonDetails
A Madison Metro passenger had his cell phone snatched from his hand while traveling on S. Park St. last night. The victim said the thief handed the phone to an accomplice and both soon got off the bus. The victim attempted to follow, and was punched in the mouth by one of the men.Released 11/08/2013 at 9:28 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain