Incident Report for Case #2013-362731
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/17/2013 - 3:00 AMAddress
St. James Ct.Suspect(s)
Male, black, teens to early 20'sMale, black, teen to early 20's
Victim(s)
Male, age 19, MadisonMale, age 19, Madison
Details
A 19-year old Madison man was robbed of his wallet early Sunday morning outside of a residence on St. James Court. The victim, and a friend, were talking with two acquaintances, men they did not know well, when one of the suspects produced a gun. This was a targeted robbery.Released 11/19/2013 at 9:47 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain