Incident Report for Case #2014-165951
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
05/30/2014 - 2:00 AMAddress
2200 block Carling Dr.Victim(s)
Male, age 30, MadisonDetails
A 30-year old Madison man said he was pistol whipped and robbed after agreeing to give someone a ride home from a West Side bar this morning. The victim said he had seen the suspect before, but does not know him well. He says the other man pulled a gun as they were traveling on Carling Dr. The victim said the robber made off with jewelry, a cell phone, and some CDs.Released 05/30/2014 at 10:30 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain