Incident Report for Case #2014-173684
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/05/2014 - 3:05 AMAddress
3800 block Orin Rd.Victim(s)
Male, age 25, MadisonDetails
A 25-year old man was taken to a hospital with apparent knife wounds following a disturbance inside an apartment in the 3800 block of Orin Rd. early this morning. Several men stay at the apartment, and the victim was not overly cooperative with police. He suffered head and arm injuries, with one of the arm cuts exposing bone.Released 06/05/2014 at 11:15 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain