Incident Report for Case #2014-174878
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
06/05/2014 - 10:15 PMAddress
200 block Swanton Rd.Victim(s)
Male, age 16, Portage, WIFemale, age 16, Portage, WI
Details
Two Portage teenagers ended up being robbed after coming to Madison to buy marijuana yesterday. The victims met up with a couple of "dealers" and drove them to a parking lot in the 200 block of Swanton Rd. Instead of cutting a drug deal, one of the men pulled out a handgun. The teens gave up money and a cell phone. They were shaken but not injured.Released 06/06/2014 at 10:29 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain