Incident Report for Case #2014-228581
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
07/17/2014 - 10:56 PMAddress
N. Sprecher Rd/ CTH TArrested
Matthew J. Palmer m/w 36 years oldCharges: OWI 1st offense and Hit & Run
Details
On 07/17/2014 at approx. 10:56 PM, officers were sent to the above intersection reference a hit and run accident. The suspect vehicle license plate indicated a nearby address for the registered owner. Officers responded to that location, where they found the vehicle and arrested the suspect driver.Released 07/18/2014 at 2:57 AM by Sgt. MinhDuc Tieu