Incident Report for Case #2018-176746
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
05/16/2018 - 2:56 PMAddress
3220 Commercial Ave. (Selective Video II)Suspect(s)
Male, black, heavy build, wearing some sort of cloth over face, black t-shirt, khaki pants, black and white sport shoes.Details
A robber grabbed the entire cash drawer and fled on foot following a holdup this afternoon at Selective Video II, 3220 Commercial Ave. The intruder made it appear he had a gun under his shirt although no weapon was actually seen. A police dog is on scene and about to start tracking.Released 05/16/2018 at 3:25 PM by PIO Joel Despain