Incident Report for Case #2018-296693
Incident Type
Fight (In Progress)Incident Date
08/03/2018 - 5:24 PMAddress
Darbo Dr./N. Marquette St.Victim(s)
M, W, 18 yoa, MadisonDetails
MPD officers were dispatched to the area of Darbo Dr. and N. Marquette St. reference a fight in progress. Upon arrival to the scene officers located the victim who suffered injuries consistent with a fight. The victim was transported to the hospital where it was determined that his injuries were not life-threatening. There is no suspect information at this time.If anyone has information about this incident they should contact the Madison Police or Madison Area Crime Stoppers.
Released 08/03/2018 at 8:54 PM by Lt. Jamar Gary