Incident Report for Case #2018-380113
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
09/28/2018 - 1:29 AMAddress
4512 E. Washington Ave. (La Hispana Grocery)Details
The owner of an E. Washington Ave. grocery and liquor store reports thousands of dollars' worth of cigarettes and alcohol were stolen - along with other items - during an early morning burglary at La Hispana Grocery, 4512 E. Washington Ave. Responding officers found a front door had been pried and forced open.Released 09/28/2018 at 11:15 AM by PIO Joel Despain