Incident Report for Case #2018-444347
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/14/2018 - 1:30 PMAddress
709 Struck St. (Dane County Credit Union)Suspect(s)
Male, white, 20's, 6', blue eyes, blonde hair, black coat over red hoodie, blue jeans.Details
A man passed a note and made off with cash this afternoon following a robbery at the Dane County Credit Union, 709 Struck St. A police dog tracked a couple of blocks to a parking lot where the criminal is believed to have gotten into a vehicle.Released 11/14/2018 at 2:24 PM by PIO Joel Despain