Incident Report for Case #2018-450204
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
11/18/2018 - 8:45 PMAddress
2509 Perry St. (America's Best Value Inn)Arrested
Jimmy A. Clark, age 60, MadisonSuspect was arrested for strangulation/suffocation - 3 counts, false imprisonment and disorderly conduct.
Wanda M. Boone, age 54, Madison
Suspect was arrested for strangulation/suffocation - 2 counts, false imprisonment, intimidation of a victim, battery and disorderly conduct.
Victim(s)
Female, age 54, no permanent addressUpdate
The suspects have both been arrested on tentative charges which are listed above.Last updated 11/21/2018 at 9:07 AM by PIO Joel Despain
Details
A 54-year-old woman suffered significant facial injuries and had bruising around her neck after being attacked and robbed inside a Perry St. motel room Sunday night. The victim said a man and a woman battered and choked her, and that she lost consciousness several times. The male suspect is known to her, but not the female. All had been socializing in the room prior to the violence. The suspects have not been located.Released 11/19/2018 at 12:14 PM by PIO Joel Despain