Incident Report for Case #2013-217999
Incident Type
Sexual AssaultIncident Date
07/17/2013 - 2:19 PMAddress
1402 Wyoming Way (Blackhawk Middle School)Arrested
Martez M. Malone, age 22, MadisonMr. Malone was arrested for 2nd Degree Sexual Assault
Victim(s)
Female, age 14, MadisonDetails
The MPD was called to Blackhawk Middle School last Thursday afternoon to take a report regarding a possible sexual assault. Following an investigation, a 22-year old Madison School Community Recreation Program (M.S.C.R.) summer employee was arrested. He's accused having physical contact with a 14-year old student. The alleged incident took place inside the school last Wednesday afternoon and involved inappropriate touching.Released 07/22/2013 at 9:45 AM by PIO Joel DeSpain