Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2017-117213
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
04/09/2017 - 10:19 PMAddress
314 E Gorham St (James Madison Park)Suspect(s)
2 black males, dark clothing, blue jeans, dark hoodies, white maskDetails
Victim was returning home from work, walking through James Madison Park when he was approached by the suspects. Victim stated one of the suspects placed a gun to his head and demanded money. They were able to take approximately $10, and then fled toward the lifeguard shack near the beach. No further description available at this time.Released 04/10/2017 at 2:34 AM by Lt. Timothy Radke