Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2017-432659
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
11/30/2017 - 8:30 PMAddress
4301 East Towne Blvd. (Culver's)Suspect(s)
Male, white or Hispanic, 18-22 years old, wearing a flat brim baseball cap, and driving a newer gray Dodge Avenger.Victim(s)
Male, age 27, MadisonFemale, age 27, Madison
Details
A Madison couple - who had just finished some Christmas shopping and were about to get something to eat - was left shaken and frightened after a gunman used to his car to pin theirs in at the Culver's drive-thru near East Towne Mall last night. The man brandishing a handgun yelled: "Do you wanna go?" "Do you wanna do this here? "The male victim feels he may have inadvertently cut the man off as they drove to the restaurant. The victims called police as the angry motorist drove off.Released 12/01/2017 at 9:35 AM by PIO Joel Despain