Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2019-199418
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/26/2019 - 9:08 PMAddress
600 block E. Mifflin StSuspect(s)
Adult Male 62 years of ageVictim(s)
Adult female, 48 years of ageDetails
On 5-26-19, officers responded to the 600 block of E. Mifflin Street for a fight involving a baseball bat. When officers arrived on scene, they determined from the investigation that an adult female and an adult male that knew one another were arguing and that the male suspect had broken a window at the female's residence with a baseball bat. Once the male and female were outside, the male struck the female with the baseball bat in her ankle and wrist area. The female was taken to a local area hospital with no significant injuries and was released medically from the hospital. The suspect is still at large with potential charges of 2nd degree reckless endangering safety, disorderly conduct while armed, and criminal damage to property.Released 05/27/2019 at 3:03 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson