Incident Report for Case #2019-327413
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
08/12/2019 - 5:48 PMAddress
2400 Block South Park St.Suspect(s)
Thin, adult female 30 to 40 years of ageVictim(s)
21 year old adult maleDetails
On 8-12-19, a food delivery driver had made a delivery in the Cypress Way area. After making the delivery, the driver saw an adult female nearby where he made the delivery, and looked as if she needed help. The driver said the female asked for a ride to the Beld street area, but when they arrived there, she asked to be taken to the 2400 block of South Park Street. Once there, the female suspect demanded all of his money, and made a threat as to what would happen if he did not give her the money. The driver gave the suspect his money and she then exited his vehicle and walked away. The driver drove away from the area, and called the police. The investigation is continuing.Released 08/12/2019 at 9:10 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson