Incident Report for Case #2019-459419
Incident Type
Suspicious PersonIncident Date
11/05/2019 - 3:20 PMAddress
Westbrook LaneDetails
A 13-year-old girl, walking home from school yesterday afternoon, reported being touched inappropriately in the 2000 block of Westbrook Lane. The victim said a young man, who told her he was 16, began walking with her on Raymond Rd. while making casual conversation. As he was about to depart, he asked for a hug. While she did not consent, he began hugging her. It was at this time she was touched inappropriately. The victim immediately went home and contacted a parent. She described the male as being black, dark complexion, 5'8", thin build, with light stubble on his upper lip. He was wearing a blue Chicago Bears type jacket with orange sleeves, blue jeans, and black shoes. The girl thought he looked more like 20-years-old than 16, and she indicated she does not know him.Released 11/06/2019 at 9:46 AM by PIO Joel Despain