Incident Report for Case #2019-461012
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
11/06/2019 - 5:40 PMAddress
1111 N. Sherman Ave. (Cash Store)Details
Yesterday afternoon, a man wearing a black ski mask and sun glasses made off with money from the Cash Store, 1111 N. Sherman Ave. Employees said he kept a hand in a pocket while inside the business making it appear he might have a weapon.The robber was around 5-feet with a slender build. Based on the color of his hands, he appeared to be Caucasian. He wore a black jacket, tan pants and dark shoes.
Released 11/07/2019 at 9:04 AM by PIO Joel Despain