Incident Report for Case #2019-469241
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
11/12/2019 - 12:41 PMAddress
2222 E. Washington Ave. (East High School)Arrested
Juanecia Thompson, age 19, MadisonThompson was tentatively charged with possession of weapons on school grounds, discharge of bodily fluids at public safety worker, disorderly conduct, resisting/obstructing and felony bail jumping.
Details
A 19-year-old woman, who is not an East student, refused to exit the school yesterday following a disturbance with someone who is a student. The School Resource Officer's repeated requests were met with yelling, swearing, as the woman told the SRO that no one could make her leave the building. She struggled with, and spit on the neck of the SRO. A backup officer responded to assist the SRO and the woman was taken to the Dane County Jail. She had a stun gun and pepper spray in her pockets. She was tentatively charged with possession of weapons on school grounds, discharge of bodily fluids at public safety worker, disorderly conduct, resisting/obstructing and felony bail jumping.Released 11/13/2019 at 9:42 AM by PIO Joel Despain