Incident Report for Case #2020-117715

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

03/25/2020 - 9:42 PM

Address

Forest Ridge Way

Details

Three armed and masked men entered an unlocked apartment on Forest Ridge Way last night saying they wanted "the stuff." While inside the home, one intruder pistol-whipped a resident. It is unknown what, if anything, was taken during the robbery. The criminals were described as being black, and in their late teens. One was 6'2" to 6'3", the others were both around 5'8". All were carrying handguns. It is believed this was a targeted home invasion.

Released 03/26/2020 at 9:08 AM by PIO Joel Despain