Incident Report for Case #2020-117283

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

03/25/2020 - 2:23 PM

Address

4500 block Jade Lane

Details

A Chevy Impala crashed into a house on Jade Lane Wednesday afternoon, causing significant damage. The homeowner was in a bedroom, not impacted by the collision, and he was not injured. Witnesses saw four people jump from the Impala and take off on foot. A loaded handgun was found inside the car. It had recently been reported as being stolen from Allied Drive.

Released 03/26/2020 at 9:56 AM by PIO Joel Despain