Incident Report for Case #2020-186699

Incident Type

Suspicious Person

Incident Date

05/25/2020 - 11:32 PM

Address

2000 Block of Elka Ln

Arrested

Bryan A Lins
Disorderly Conduct and Parole Violation

Details

Bryan Lins was observed looking into residences in the 2000 block of Elka Ln. A husband and wife observed this and the husband began to pursue Lins. The husband chased Lins for several blocks through backyards and over several fences. Lins was caught by the citizen who held on to him until police arrived. Lins was booked into the Dane County Jail for disorderly conduct and a parole violation.

Released 05/26/2020 at 1:51 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman