Incident Report for Case #2020-185972
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/25/2020 - 12:55 PMAddress
4501 Verona Rd. (BP gas station)Details
Officers were called to a disturbance Monday afternoon involving several men, at least one of whom pulled a handgun from the waist of his pants. Witnesses said all were arguing near the gas pumps at the BP gas station, 4501 Verona Rd. The men fled in separate vehicles prior to police arrival. One woman, who was nearby, thought three of them were armed.Released 05/26/2020 at 11:46 AM by PIO Joel Despain