Incident Report for Case #2022-00291853
Incident Type
Missing JuvenileIncident Date
07/22/2022 - 4:39 PMAddress
400 block Algoma St.Details
The Madison Police Department is seeking community help in locating a runaway 16-year-old girl.Quianna M. Krenn was last seen at an apartment along the 400 block of Algoma St. on Friday.
Quianna is 5'07", around 125 pounds and has long black hair and brown eyes. She may be wearing rectangle-shaped glasses.
Quianna was last seen wearing a black shirt with the Los Angeles Lakers logo on it and ripped jeans. The shirt is cut on the sleeves and has safety pins holding them together.
There is a possibility Quianna may be in the Milwaukee area.
Anyone with information on her whereabouts is asked to call their local police department.
Released 07/28/2022 at 5:09 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer