Incident Report for Case #2022-305360
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/31/2022 - 1:41 AMAddress
4300 Block West Beltline HwyDetails
On 7-31-22 at approximately 1:41 am, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to thee 4300 block of the West Beltline Highway Frontage RD reference shots fired. When officers arrived on scene, multiple shell casings were discovered in that area. There was not any property damage located and no reported injuries at this time.Released 07/31/2022 at 3:59 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson