Incident Report for Case #2022-406948
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
10/05/2022 - 11:28 PMAddress
2400 block of Monterey Dr.Arrested
Alanti L. Griffin, 28Details
A Madison officer suffered a minor injury while responding to a disturbance on the north side late Wednesday night.Officers were dispatched to the 2400 block of Monterey Dr. around 11:30 p.m.
The suspect resisted arrested and an officer was injured while trying to take him into custody.
Alanti L. Griffin, 28, of Blooming Grove, was arrested for disorderly conduct, trespassing, resisting arrested and battery to a law enforcement officer.
Released 10/06/2022 at 9:41 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley