Incident Report for Case #2022-409380
Incident Type
Arrested PersonIncident Date
10/06/2022 - 2:00 PMAddress
1700 block of Northport Dr (Walgreens)Arrested
Ricky C. Cross, 31-year-oldDetails
Madison Police Officers responded to the 1700 block of Northport Dr for a subject with a knife. The victim stated he went outside for fresh air when a pan handler in the parking lot approaches him.The pan handler pulls out a knife and states, "Best be steppin". The victim then retreats, and officers locate the suspect nearby.
Ricky C. Cross (31) was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed.
Released 10/07/2022 at 8:41 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley