Incident Report for Case #2022-410451
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
10/07/2022 - 8:05 AMAddress
2500 & 2700 blocks of Crossroads DrUpdate
Vehicle recovered by Middleton PD unoccupied in the 700 block of Lisa Ln.Last updated 10/11/2022 at 8:13 AM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley
Details
Madison Police Officers responded to the 2500 & 2700 blocks of Crossroads Dr for a stolen auto and 4 vehicles that were damaged.2022-410451:
In the 2700 block of Crossroads Dr, an out-of-town guest called the police after their car was stolen. The victim's car was locked, and the victim had possession of the keys. There were no signs of forced entry.
2022-410426:
Within the same area of the stolen auto, there were two different vehicles with broken windows. The victims stated nothing was taken from their vehicles.
2022-410492:
Down the road in the 2500 block of Crossroads Dr, two more vehicles had windows broken. The victims in this area also reported nothing was taken.
If you have any information regarding any of these incidents, please contact MPD at 255-2345, or you can remain anonymous and contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com
Released 10/07/2022 at 2:57 PM by P.O. Ryan Kimberley